Monday , June 21 2021
Home / Entertainment / 3Music Awards 2021: Full List of Winners

3Music Awards 2021: Full List of Winners

The 4th edition of the prestigious 3Music Awards went virtual for the second time in a row due to the outbreak of covid-19 at the Accra International Conference Centre on March 27, 2021.

This year’s event was hosted by renowned broadcasters, Naa Ashorkor and Jay Foley.

Musicians who graced the stage  include Diana Hamilton, Medikal, Joey B, Yaw Tog, Kweku Flick, Dead Peepol, , Gyakie, , Efe Grace, Kobby Salm, MzVee, Jah Lead, and Larusso and many more.

See Below The Full List Of Winners For 2021 3Music Awards:

ARTISTE (MVP) OF THE YEAR

  1. Kuami Eugene
  2. Stonebwoy
  3. Sarkodie
  4. KiDi [WINNER]
  5. Adina
  6. Diana Hamilton
  7. Medikal
  8. Fameye

GROUP OF THE YEAR

  1. Keche 
  2. Dope Nation [WINNER] 
  3. Dead Peepol 
  4. R2Bees 
  5. Yaw Sarpong & Asomafo 
  6. Bethel Revival Choir
  7. Fra
  8. Santrofi

BREAKTHROUGH ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Mr Drew [WINNER]
  2. Kofi Jamar 
  3. Kweku Flick 
  4. Yaw Tog 
  5. Dead Peepol 
  6. Gyakie 
  7. Camidoh 
  8. Larusso  
  9. Kobby Salm
  10. Bosom P Young 


ALBUM OF THE YEAR (TECHNICAL AWARD)

  1. “For My Brothers” by Ko-jo Cue* 
  2. “Black Love” by Sarkodie*
  3. “Kpanlogo” by Darkovibes 
  4. “Anloga Junction” by Stonebwoy* [WINNER]
  5. “Araba” by Adina Thembi* 
  6. “Son Of Africa” by Kuami Eugene*
  7. “The Experience” by MOG Music*
  8. “Greater Than” by Fameye 

EP OF THE YEAR

  1. “Love and Happiness” by Killbeatz 
  2. “BLUE” by KiDi [WINNER]
  3. Ayalolo EP – Afriyie 
  4. “Mood Swings” by Edem  
  5. “Contingency Plan” by Camidoh
  6. “The Truth” by Kofi Jamar 
  7. “Lava Feels” by Joey B
  8. “SEED” by Gyakie

SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Keche ft Kuami Eugene – No Dulling 
  2. Mr. Drew & Krymi ft. Sarkodie – Dw3 (Prod. by Kaywa) 
  3. Kidi – Say Cheese 
  4. KiDi – Enjoyment (Prod. By Mog Beatz) [WINNER]
  5. Kuami Eugene – Open Gate (Prod. by WillisBeatz)
  6. Darkovibes ft King Promise – Inna Song 
  7. Sarkodie ft. Prince Bright (Buk Bak) – Oofeetsɔ (Prod. by MOG Beatz)
  8. Medikal – La Hustle Rmx ft. Criss Waddle x Joey B 
  9. Diana Hamilton – Adom Grace 
  10. Dead Peepol ft Rich Kent – Otan Hunu 
  11. Kweku Flick – Money 
  12. Stonebwoy – Sobolo 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR(TECHNICAL)

  1. SAMSNEY
  2. MOG [WINNER]
  3. WILLIS BEATZ
  4. A-TOWN
  5. RICHIE MENSAH
  6. APYA
  7. KAYSO
  8. NACEE 

VIRAL SONG OF THE YEAR(100% PUBLIC)

  1. Emelia Brobbey – Fa Me Ko 
  2. Stonebwoy – Putuu Freestyle (Prayer) [WINNER]
  3. King Jerry – Sankofa
  4. KiDi – Say Cheese 
  5. Dead Peepol – Otan Hunu
  6. AY Poyoo – GOAT
  7. Ajeezay – Jerusalem Soup (Master KG Jerusalema Cover)
  8. Yaw Tog – Sore 

VIDEO OF THE YEAR(TECHNICAL)

  1. Amaarae – Fancy [WINNER]
  2. R2Bees – YAWA
  3. E.L – Efa Woho B3n
  4. Stonebwoy – Everlasting
  5. Pappy Kojo – Thomas Pompo Y3yaw
  6. Okyeame Kwame – KPA
  7. Adina – Why
  8. Drupz – Rockstar

REGGAE DANCEHALL ACT OF THE YEAR 

  1. Ras Kuuku
  2. Epixode
  3. Samini
  4. Shatta Wale
  5. Stonebwoy
  6. Larruso [WINNER]
  7. Jah Lead

RAGGAE DANCEHALL SONG OF THE YEAR 

  1. Mzvee – Sheriff 
  2. Stonebwoy – African Party (Prod. Streetbeatz) 
  3. Larruso – Gi Dem (Prod. by BeatzDakay) 
  4. Kofi Jamar – Mi Dey Up (Remix) feat. Stonebwoy 
  5. Samini – Forever (Prod. by JMJ) 
  6. Jah Lead – Lonely (Prod. by JMJ) 
  7. Adina Thembi – WHY (Prod by Richie Mensa) [WINNER]
  8. Larusso ft Stonebwoy x Kwesi Arthur – Killy Killy Rmx 

HIPLIFE/HIPHOP ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. DopeNation
  2. Joey B
  3. Yaw Tog
  4. Kweku Flick
  5. Keche
  6. Medikal [WINNER]
  7. Sarkodie
  8. Eno Barony

HIPLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Mr. Drew & Krymi ft. Sarkodie – Dw3 (Prod. by Kaywa) 
  2. Kelvynboy ft Manifest – Yawa No Dey
  3. Sarkodie – Bumper (Prod. by Rexxie) 
  4. Fameye – Long Life ft. Kwesi Arthur (Prod by BodyBeatz) 
  5. Fameye – Okomfour Kwaadee (Prod. By Liquid Beatz) 
  6. DopeNation – Thank God ft. Kofi Kinaata (Prod. by B2) 
  7. Sarkodie – Ofeetsor ft. Prince Bright [WINNER]
  8. Sarkodie ft King Promise – Anadwo 

HIP-HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Kweku Smoke x Bosom P-Yung – Akata (Prod. by Phredxter) 
  2. Eno Barony – Argument Done 
  3. Kawabanga – Akatafo) ft. O’Kenneth, Reggie & Jay Bahd 
  4. Medikal – La Hustle ft. Joey B 
  5. Yaw Tog ft. O’Kenneth , City Boy , Reggie & Jay Bahd – Sore [WINNER]
  6. Kweku Flick – Money (Prod. by Apya) 
  7. Okese1 – Yie Yie 
  8. Dead Peepol ft Rich Kent – Otan Hunu 

HIGHLIFE ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Fameye
  2. KiDi
  3. King Promise
  4. Kofi Kinaata
  5. Kuami Eugene [WINNER]
  6. Sista Afia
  7. Akwaboah
  8. Adina

HIGHLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Akwaboah – Gangsta Lovin (Prod. by MOGBeatz) 
  2. Stonebwoy – Sobolo (Prod By Unda Beatz) [WINNER]
  3. Kofi Kinaata – Behind The Scenes (Prod. By Two Bars) 
  4. Akwaboah – Posti Me
  5. Kumi Guitar – Sex 
  6. Sista Afia ft Fameye – Party
  7. King Jerry – Sankofa 
  8. Lord Paper ft. Bosom P-Yung – Asabone (Prod. by Gomez Beatx) 

GOSPEL ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Joe Mettle  
  2. Empress Gifty 
  3. Akesse Brempong 
  4. Celestine Donkor  
  5. MOG Music 
  6. Diana Hamilton [WINNER]
  7. Patience Nyarko 
  8. Joyce Blessing   

GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Akesse Brempong – Blessed ft Joe Mettle  
  2. MOG – Jesus 
  3. Empress Gifty- Jesus Over Do 
  4. Diana Hamilton- Adom (Grace) [WINNER]
  5. Joe Mettle – Yesu Mo 
  6. Celestine Donkor – Adom ne Ahumobro 
  7. Joyce Blessing – Yendanase 
  8. Patience Nyarko – Mey3 Nyame Dea 
  9. Nacee – Nyame de Aba   

BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR 

  1. Adina ft. Stonebwoy – Take Care of You 
  2. Keche – No Dulling ft. Kuami Eugene [WINNER]
  3. Stonebwoy ft Keri Hilson – Nominate 
  4. KiDi – One Man ft. Adina 
  5. Sarkodie ft. Prince Bright (Buk Bak) – Oofeetsɔ (Prod. by MOG Beatz) 
  6. Mr. Drew & Krymi ft. Sarkodie – Dw3 (Prod. by Kaywa) 
  7. Sarkodie ft King Promise – Anadwo 
  8. Dead Peepol ft Rich Kent – Otan Hunu 
  9. Medikal ft Criss Waddle, Joey B – La Hustle Rmx
  10. Darkovibes ft King Promise – Inna Song (Gin & Lime)

AFROBEATS/AFRO POP SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Kuami Eugene – Turn Up (Prod. by Kuami Eugene) 
  2. KiDi – Enjoyment (Prod. By Mog Beatz) [WINNER]
  3. Adina ft. Stonebwoy – Take Care of You 
  4. DarkoVibes ft. King Promise – Inna Song (Gin & Lime) (Prod. by Streetbeatz)
  5. King Promise – Sisa (Prod. by GuiltyBeatz)
  6. KiDi – Say Cheese (Prod. by Kayso) 
  7. Mr Drew – Later ft. Kelvyn Boy (Prod. by Samsney) 
  8. Keche – No Dulling ft. Kuami Eugene 
  9. Kuami Eugene – Open Gate (Prod. by WillisBeatz)
  10. Stonebwoy ft Keri Hilson – Nominate 

DJ OF THE YEAR

  1. DJ Vyrusky
  2. DJ Aroma [WINNER]
  3. IPhone DJ
  4. DJ Sly
  5. DJ Wobete 
  6. DJ Wallpaper
  7. DJ MpeseMpese
  8. DJ Pakorich 

FAN ARMY OF THE YEAR

  1. Bhim Nation
  2. SarkNation
  3. Shatta Movement
  4. Team Move
  5. Kumericans [WINNER]
  6. AMG Beyond Kontrol 

DIGITAL ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Sarkodie
  2. Shatta Wale
  3. Stonebwoy
  4. Kofi Mole
  5. Amerado
  6. Ohemaa Mercy
  7. Empress Gifty [WINNER]
  8. Camidoh

AFRICAN ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Davido [WINNER]
  2. Joeboy
  3. Fireboy
  4. Omah Lay
  5. Master KG
  6. Patoranking
  7. Judikay
  8. Dunsin Oyekan


RAPPER OF THE YEAR

  1. Joey B
  2. Medikal
  3. M.anifest 
  4. Sarkodie
  5. Strongman
  6. Eno Barony [WINNER]
  7. Amerado
  8. Ko-Jo Cue


BEST MALE VOCAL PERFORMANCE

  1. King Promise – Anadwo (ft Sarkodie) [WINNER]
  2. Camidoh – Maria
  3. Jah Lead – Lonely
  4. KiDi – One Man ft Adina
  5. Prince Bright – Ofeetsor ft Sarkodie
  6. Joe Mettle – Yesu Mo
  7. Luigi MacClean – Oguama
  8. MOG Music – Jesus


BEST FEMALE VOCAL PERFORMANCE

  1. Adina – WHY
  2. Rose Adjei – Na God
  3. Celestine – Adom Ne Ahumobro
  4. Sista Afia – Tena minky3 
  5. Diana Hamilton – Adom [WINNER]
  6. Tiwaa – Ahobrasie
  7. Efe Grace – Lord have your way 
  8. Adomaa – Be your own beautiful 


BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG (BEST ALTE)

  1. Adomaa – I Am Tar
  2. Worlasi – Comot [WINNER]
  3. Yaayaa – Musuo 
  4. Amaarae – Fancy 
  5. Akan ft EFYA – Mens3i Da 
  6. Santrofi – Mobo 
  7. FRA –Happy
  8. Jean Feier – You are
  9. Paapa – Tired
  10. Super Jazz Club – Cellular 

PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

  1. Sarkodie – CEEK Performance [WINNER]
  2. Kidi & Cina Soul – 3Music Awards 
  3. Kweku Smoke & Bosom P Young – 3Music Awards Performance 
  4. E.L – VGMA Performance
  5. Worlasi – WorlaFest 2019 
  6. Diana Hamilton – At the Diana Hamilton Concert 2020
  7. Episode – VGMA Performance 
  8. Celestine Donkor & Gideon Performance – VGMA


WOMAN OF THE YEAR

  1. Wendy Shay
  2. Adina
  3. Eno Barony
  4. Sista Afia
  5. Diana Hamilton
  6. Celestine Donkor
  7. EFYA
  8. Empress Gifty


EMERGING WOMAN OF THE YEAR

  1. Jayana
  2. Gyakie
  3. Tiisha
  4. Naana Blu
  5. Mishasha
  6. Ruth Adjei
  7. Amaarae
  8. Efe Grace

NEXT RATED ACT OF THE YEAR

Malcom Nuna [WINNER]

LEGENDARY AWARD

SK Appiah [WINNER]

TUNECORE MOST STREAMED ACT OF THE YEAR

AMG Medikal [WINNER]

TUNECORE MOST STREAMED SONG OF THE YEAR

Kofi Mole – Yaa Bre [WINNER]

MUSIC LEGEND AWARDS
OSIBISA [WINNER]

About Ebla Radio

Ebla Radio is your number one online radio to give you the best of content in news, lifestyle, entertainment, health, food and nutrition.

Check Also

Rapper DMX has died at age 50

DMX has died at the age of 50. The influential rapper’s death was announced on Friday (April 9) after …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: